Upcoming Events

Sep 17 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Mars Hill
vs. Converse
Sep 17 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Converse
at Montreat
Sep 20 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Valdosta St.
vs. Converse
@ Aiken, S.C.
Sep 20 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UNC Pembroke
vs. Converse
@ Aiken, S.C.
Sep 20 6:00 PM
Field Hockey
Bellarmine
vs. Converse
Sep 21 9:00 am
Converse Cross Country
Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Sep 21 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Converse
vs. Francis Marion
@ Aiken, SC
Sep 21 12:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Converse
at USC Aiken
Sep 21 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
King (Tenn.)
vs. Converse
Sep 23
Women's Golf
King Invitational
@ Bristol, Tenn.
Sep 15 Final
Field Hockey
0 Converse
2 at Coker
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 UNC Pembroke
0 vs. Converse
Sep 14 Final
Women's Soccer
4 Mount Olive
1 vs. Converse
Sep 14 Final
Field Hockey
1 Converse
3 at Mount Olive
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Eckerd
0 vs. Converse
@ Florence, S.C.
Sep 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 West Ala.
2 vs. Converse
@ Florence, S.C.
Sep 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Converse
3 at Francis Marion
Sep 10 Final
Field Hockey
0 Converse
8 at Limestone
Sep 10 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Converse
6 at Lincoln Memorial
Sep 08 Final
Field Hockey
8 Southern N.H.
0 vs. Converse

Women's Soccer

School Conf Overall
Limestone 11-0 17-3
Belmont Abbey 8-3 13-4-1
North Greenville 8-3 11-8
Chowan 7-3-1 9-7-1
Emmanuel (GA) 6-4-1 7-7-1
Barton 5-5-1 10-6-2
Erskine 5-5-1 6-10-1
Southern Wesleyan 4-7 6-10
Mount Olive 4-7 5-9
Lees-McRae 3-8 3-13
King (Tenn.) 2-9 2-14
Converse 1-10 2-14

Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emmanuel (Ga.) 14-1 23-9
Belmont Abbey 12-2 23-10
Barton 10-4 15-16
North Greenville 10-5 18-12
King (Tenn.) 9-5 18-11
Limestone 9-6 12-13
Southern Wesleyan 5-10 8-18
Erskine 4-11 7-21
Lees-McRae 3-11 7-23
Mount Olive 2-12 9-21
Converse 2-13 7-26

League Standings

School Conf Overall
Barton 16-4 24-6
Emmanuel (Ga.) 16-4 24-7
Belmont Abbey 15-5 21-10
Mount Olive 12-8 17-11
King (Tenn.) 10-10 14-14
Lees-McRae 10-10 14-15
Limestone 10-10 13-15
North Greenville 7-13 9-21
Converse 5-15 11-15
Southern Wesleyan 5-15 10-18
Erskine 4-16 7-22

Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Limestone 10-0 18-2
Mount Olive 9-1 14-6
Belmont Abbey 8-2 11-8
North Greenville 7-3 10-8
Barton 6-4 9-7
Converse 4-6 7-10
Southern Wesleyan 4-6 5-12
Erskine 4-6 4-13
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-9 1-11
Chowan 1-9 1-12
Lees-McRae 1-9 1-12

Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Limestone 11-0 14-7
Emmanuel (Ga.) 9-2 16-11
Mount Olive 9-2 12-9
Erskine 9-2 11-10
Barton 7-4 14-9
Belmont Abbey 6-5 10-14
Lees-McRae 4-7 13-14
Converse 4-7 10-11
North Greenville 3-8 3-13
Chowan 3-8 3-15
Southern Wesleyan 1-10 2-15
King (Tenn.) 0-11 1-17
School Conf Overall
Limestone 9-11 23-25
Erskine 18-4 35-14
North Greenville 14-6 24-24
Barton 5-15 16-31
Mount Olive 12-8 33-19
Emmanuel (Ga.) 7-13 19-28
Southern Wesleyan 11-9 22-20
Lees-McRae 11-9 22-19
King (Tenn.) 14-6 31-21
Converse 1-19 6-44
Belmont Abbey 10-10 21-22

Valkyrie of the Month