Converse Track and Field Records

(updated 12/05/2017)

Track and Field Indoor Records

Event

Records Holder

Year

Performance

55m Brianna Mitchell 2014 7.51
60m Brianna Mitchell 2014 7.77
55m HH Dez Cubero 2015 8.93
60m HH Dasia Sanders 2017 8.96
200m Ciera Richards 2017 26.34
400m Mikhala Cooper-Robinson 2015 1:00.41
800m Ashly Sutherland 2015 2:18.65
Mile Ashly Sutherland 2015 5:02.15
3,000m Flonasia Neals 2014 11:46.24
5,000m Flonasia Neals 2014 19:34.13
4x400m Noland, Cooper-Robinson, J. Davis, Morris 2016 4:06.03
DMR Sutherland, Cooper-Robinson, Morris, Stone 2015 12:56.44
Shot Put Shakura Wesley 2017 10.36m (34'0)
Weight Throw Shakura Wesley 2017 13.55m (44'5.75)
Long Jump Sequoya Davis 2016 5.14m (16'10.5)
Triple Jump Nataylia Dunlap 2015 10.80m (35'5.25)
High Jump Aileen Kovarik 2015 1.50m (4'11)
Pole Vault Kristin Frost 2017 2.90m (9'6.25)
Pentathlon Aileen Kovarik 2015 2214 pts

Track and Field Outdoor Records

Event

Records Holder

Year

Performance

100m Deja Attaway 2017 12.55
100m HH Josie Davis 2016 15.59
200m Ciera Richards 2017 25.72
400m Mikhala Cooper-Robinson 2015 59.31
400m HH Josie Davis 2016 1:09.69
800m Ashly Sutherland 2015 2:14.91
1,500m Ashly Sutherland 2015 4:30.03
3,000m Autumn Stone 2017 11:11.02
3,000m SC Ashly Sutherland 2015 11:08.83
5,000m Ashly Sutherland 2013 18.:11.54
10,000m Melanie Martin 2015 43:38.25
4x100m Relay Attaway, Cunningham, Simmons, Richards 2017 48.68
4x400m Relay Cooper-Robinson, Attaway, J. Davis, Harding 2015 4:01.15
4x800m Relay Morris, Sandifer, Stone, Martin 2015 11:00.22
DMR Neals, Attaway, Morris, Sutherland 2014 12:47.37
SMR Cubero, Attaway, Morris, Sutherland 2014 4:14.87
Shot Put Shakura Wesley 2017 10.42m (34'2.25)
Discus Shakura Wesley 2017 37.03m (121'6)
Hammer Throw Jordan Cooksey 2017 35.90m (117'9)
Javelin Jordan Cooksey 2017 37.03m (87'7)
Long Jump Natalyia Dunlap 2015 5.12m (16'9.25)
Triple Jump Dominique Hill 2017 10.89m (35'8.75)
High Jump Dominique Hill 2017 1.55m (5'1)
Pole Vault Kristin Frost 2017 3.05m (10'0)

Track and Field Indoor Top 10 List

55m

1. Brianna Mitchell 2014 7.51
2. Deja Attaway 2015 7.84
3. Dez Cubero 2014 8.00
4. Alex Legg 2015 8.01

60m

1. Brianna Mitchell 2014 7.77
2. Ciera Richards 2017 7.96
3. Rahbbi Hagger 2017 7.98
4. Breyanna Brown 2017 8.05
5. Tyaisha Gant 2017 8.09
6. Alex Marquez 2016 8.11
7. Deja Attaway 2014 8.21
8. Daija McKenith 2017 8.30
9. Dez Cubero 2014 8.35
10. Alex Legg 2015 8.52

55m HH

1. Dez Cubero 2015 8.93

60m HH

1. Dasia Sanders 2017 8.96
2. Dasia Sanders 2018 9.23
2. Dez Cubero 2014 9.48
3. Rahbbi Hagger 2017 9.49
4. Josie Davis 2016 9.74
5. Aileen Kovarik 2015 10.62

200m

1. Ciera Richards 2017 26.34
2. Brianna Mitchell 2014 26.55
3. Mikhala Cooper-Robinson 2016 26.83
4. Tyaisha Gant 2017 26.93
5. Derian Cunningham 2017 27.02
6. Breyanna Brown 2017 27.14
7. Dasia Sanders 2017 27.22
8. Josie Davis 2016 27.35
9. Deja Attaway 2017 27.36
10. Dez Cubero 2014 27.44

400m

1. Mikhala Cooper-Robinson 2015 1:00.41
2. Lauren Morris 2017 1:01.29
3. Derian Cunningham 2017 1:02.92
4. Marie Smith 2017 1:03.19
5. Elizabeth Noland 2016 1:04.06
6. Jada Simmons 2017 1:04.89
7. Kemani Agnew 2017 1:06.35
8. Catera Young 2016 1:07.16
9. Deja Attaway 2017 1:07.44
10. Maureen Collins 2014 1:12.85

800m

1. Ashly Sutherland 2015 2:18.65
2. Lauren Morris 2015 2:25.97
3. Autumn Stone 2015 2:36.01
4. Jane Macsay 2017 2:37.56
5. Jane Macsay 2017 2:38.38
6. Jessica Morgan 2017 2:40.65
7. Anna Aceto-Korn 2017 2:49.35
8. Aileen Kovarik 2015 2:53.49
9. Robyn Rughey 2015 3:05.50

Mile

1. Ashly Sutherland 2015 5:02.15
2. Autumn Stone 2015 5:37.22
3. Jamie Connelly 2017 5:40.45
4. Jamie Connelly 2018 5:41.84
5. Jane Macsay 2017 5:43.09
6. Flonasia Neals 2015 5:44.67
7. Autumn Stone 2017 5:48.48
8. Jane Macsay 2017 5:52.81
9. Brittany Sandifer 2015 6:17.60
10. Melanie Martn 2014 6:24.84
       

3000m

1. Jamie Connelly 2018 11:20.85
2. Jamie Connelly 2017 11:36.69
3. Melanie Martin 2015 11:57.15
4. Brittany Sandifer 2017 12:25.51
5. Grace Popek 2014 13:22.14

5000m

1. Flonasia Neals 2014 19:34.13
2. Melanie Martin 2014 19:52.79
3. Grace Popek 2014 22:29.68

4x400m Relay

1. Noland, Cooper-Robinson, J. Davis, Morris 2016 4:06.03
2. Cunningham, Attaway, Morris, Simmons 2017 4:13.08
3. Cooper-Robinson, Cubero, Sutherland, Morris 2015 4:20.22
4. Morris, Cubero, Neals, Mitchell 2014 4:23.85
5. Mitchell, Morris, Attaway, Neals 2014 4:40.90
6. Cubero, Morris, Sandifer, Stone 2015 4:42.15
7. Cooper-Robinson, Attaway, Legg, Kovarik 2015 4:44.41
8. Morris, Neals, Martin, Popek 2014 4:49.99

Distance Medley Relay

1. Sutherland, Cooper-Robinson, Morris, Stone 2015 12:56.44
2. Attaway, Macsay, Morris, Stone 2017 13:08.30
3. Sandifer, Cubero, Morris, Stone 2015 13:12.06
4. Macsay, Simmons, Morris, Morgan 2017 13:26.88
5. Stone, Noland, Morris, Macsay 2016 13:36.03
6. Morris, Noland, Young, Stone 2016 13:46.99
7. Sandifer, Attaway, Taber, Stone 2015 14:06.38
8. Neals, Collins, Morris, Martin 2014 14:11.45
9. Neals, Cubero, Morris, Martin 2014 14:16.19
10. Popek, Collins, Morris, Martin 2014 15:08.55

High Jump

1. Aileen Kovarik 2015 1.50m (4'11)
2. Elizabeth Noland 2016 1.45m (4'9)

Long Jump

1. Sequoya Davis 2016 5.14m (16'10.5)
2. Natalyia Dunlap 2015 4.99m (16'4.5)
3. Aileen Kovarik 2015 4.62m (15'2)
4. Savon Garrett 2016 4.56m (14'11.5)
5. Daija McKenith 2017 4.52m (14'10")
6. Dominique Hill 2017 4.09m (13'5")

Triple Jump

1. Natalyia Dunlap 2015 10.80m (35'5.25)
2. Bessie Reid 2018 10.55m (34' 7.25)
3. Dominique Hill 2017 10.49m (34'5)
4. Sequoya Davis 2015 10.48m (34'4.25)
5. Aileen Kovarik 2015 9.80m (32'2)

Shot Put

1. Shakura Wesley 2018 10.88m (45' 2.25)
2. Shakura Wesley 2017 10.36m (34'0)
3. Kaitlyn Skinner 2014 8.50m (27'10.75)
4. Jordan Cooksey 2016 8.23m (27'0)

Pole Vault

1. Kristin Frost 2018 2.98m (9' 8.25)
2. Hannah Asselin 2017 2.80m (9'2.25)
3. Alison Jouan 2016 2.35m (7'8.5)

Weight Throw

1. Shakura Wesley 2018 13.77m  (35' 8.25)
2. Shakura Wesley 2017 13.55m (44'5.75)
3. Jordan Cooksey 2017 12.46m (40'10.5)
4. Kaitlyn Skinner 2014 9.36m (30'8.5)

Pentathlon

1. Aileen Kovarik 2015 2214 pts

Track and Field Outdoor Top 10 List

100m

1. Deja Attaway 2017 12.55
2. Brianna Mitchell 2014 12.64
3. Mikhala Cooper-Robinson 2016 12.76
4. Ciera Richards 2017 12.78
5. Alex Marquez 2016 12.80
6. Jordan Harding 2016 12.90
7. Daija McKenith 2017 13.35
8. Alex Legg 2016 13.49

100m HH

1. Josie Davis 2016 15.59
2. Dez Cubero 2015 15.98
3. Aileen Kovarik 2016 16.90
4. Sequoya Davis 2016 18.70

200m

1. Ciera Richards 2017 25.72
2. Brianna Mitchell 2014 25.90
3. Mikhala Cooper-Robinson 2016 25.95
4. Derian Cunningham 2017 26.30
5. Deja Attaway 2017 26.35
6. Jordan Harding 2016 26.69
7. Dez Cubero 2014 27.49
8. Daija McKenith 2017 28.06
9. Alex Legg 2016 28.14
10. Maureen Collins 2014 31.41

400m

1. Mikhala Copper-Robinson 2015 59.31
2. Lauren Morris 2015 59.44
3. Derian Cunningham 2017 1:01.14
4. Elizabeth Noland 2016 1:02.82
5. Deja Attaway 2014 1:05.69
6. Maureen Collins 2013 1:11.20

400m HH

1. Josie Davis 2016 1:09.69
2. Catera Young 2016 1:12.32

800m

1. Ashly Sutherland 2015 2:14.91
2. Lauren Morris 2017 2:16.07
3. Flonasia Neals 2014 2:20.51
4. Jane Macsay 2017 2:31.45
5. Amy Bassett 2011 2:41.92
6. Kyra Woodyard 2013 2:43.14
7. Kathleen Coleman 2011 2:45.89
8. Hannah Taber 2017 2:51.36
9. Maureen Collins 2014 3:10.56
10. Grace Popek 2015 3:19.18

1,500m

1. Ashly Sutherland 2015 4:34.03
2. Flonasia Neals 2014 4:55.45
3. Autumn Stone 2017 5:08.11
4. Casilda Ruiz 2012 5:09.86
5. Jane Macsay 2017 5:14.39
6. Lauren Morris 2016 5:16.33
7. Sierra Vargas 2012 5:17.30
8. Melanie Martin 2014 5:25.47
9. Kyra Woodyard 2013 5:29.86
10. Amy Bassett 2011 5:34.31

3,000m

1. Autumn Stone 2017 11:11.02
2. Casilda Ruiz 2012 11:37.40
3. Kyra Woodyard 2013 11:49.60
4. Flonasia Neals 2013 12:10.60
5. Sierra Vargas 2012 12:12.93
6. Melanie Martin 2012 12:28.18
7. Abby Sorrenson 2011 12:48.22
8. Grace Popek 2012 12:52.58

3,000m Steeplechase

1. Ashly Sutherland 2015 11:08.83
2. Grace Popek 2014 14:01.07

5,000m

1. Ashly Sutherland 2013 18:11.54
2. Autumn Stone 2015 19:01.27
3. Flonasia Neals 2014 19:17.18
4. Melanie Martin 2014 19:49.15
5. Casilda Ruiz 2012 20:15.97
6. Kyra Woodyard 2011 20:23.28
7. Sierra Vargas 2012 20:57.35
8. Brittany Sandifer 2015 21:12.71
9. Grace Popek 2012 21:30.09

10,000m

1. Melanie Martin 2015 43:38.25

4x100m Relay

1. Attaway, Cunningham, Simmons, Richards 2017 48.68
2. Attaway, D. Hill, Simmons, Richards 2017 49.28
3. Attaway, Cooper-Robinson, J. Davis, Marquez 2016 49.35
4. Cooper-Robinson, Attaway, J. Davis, Harding 2016 50.35
5. Cooper-Robinson, S. Davis, Attaway, Legg 2015 50.78
6. Attaway, Cooper-Robinson, Cubero, S. Davis 2015 51.06

4x400m Relay

1. Copper-Robinson, J. Davis, Attaway, Harding 2016 4:01.15
2. Cunningham, Attaway, Simmons, Morris 2017 4:03.62
3. Cooper-Robinson, Morris, Cubero, Sutherland 2015 4:11.48
4. Cooper-Robinson, Noland, J. Davis, Morris 2016 4:12.41
5. Cooper-Robinson, Morris, Kovarik, Sutherland 2015 4:13.39
6. Morris, Attaway, Neals, Sutherland 2014 4:22.93
7. Cubero, Morris, Martin, Collins 2014 4:24.67

4x800m Relay

1. Morris, Sandifer, Stone, Martin 2015 11:00.22

Distance Medley Relay

1. Neals, Attaway, Morris, Sutherland 2014 12:47.37
2. Martin, Morris, Popek, Sandifer 2015 15:21.47

Sprint Medley Relay

1. Cubero, Attaway, Morris, Sutherland 2014 4:14.87

High Jump

1. Dominique Hill 2017 1.55m (5'1)
2. Karie Adams 2016 1.52m (4'11.75)
3. Aileen Kovarik 2015 1.48m (4'10.25)
4. Elizabeth Noland 2016 1.42m (4'7.75)
5. Maureen Collins 2014 1.39m (4'6.75)
6. Alison Jouan 2016 1.67m (4'6)

Long Jump

1. Natalyia Dunlap 2015 5.12m (16'9.75)
2. Sequoya Davis 2015 5.04m (16'6.5)
3. Savon Garrett 2016 4.94m (16'2.5)
4. Aileen Kovarik 2015 4.65m (15'3.25)

Triple Jump

1. Dominique Hill 2017 10.89m (35'8.75)
2. Savon Garrett 2016 10.78m (35'4.5)
3. Sequoya Davis 2015 10.67m (35'0.25)
4. Aileen Kovarik 2015 10.46m (34'4)

Shot Put

1. Shakura Wesley 2017 10.42m (34'2.25)
2. Ayana Payden 2014 6.60m (21'8)

Discus

1. Shakura Wesley 2017 37.03m (121'6)
2. Ariel Greene 2014 32.54m (106'9)
3. Kaitlyn Skinner 2014 31.45m (103'2)
4. Jordan Cooksey 2017 28.63m (93'11)

Hammer

1. Jordan Cooksey 2017 35.90m (117'9)
2. Shakura Wesley 2017 29.52m (96'10)
3. Kaitlyn Skinner 2014 25.53m (83'9)

Javelin

1. Jordan Cooksey 2017 26.70m (87'7)
2. Ariel Greene 2014 22.20m (72'10)
3. Kaitlyn Skinner 2014 21.87m (71'9)

Pole Vault

1. Kristin Frost 2017 3.05m (10'0)
2. Hannah Asselin 2017 2.90m (9'6.25)
3. Alison Jouan 2016 2.45m (8'0.5)