Upcoming Events

Feb 22 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Warren Wilson
vs. Converse
Feb 23 2:00 pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling
Converse College
at Fairmont State University
Feb 23
Equestrian
Upstate Schools (Wofford, Furman, Converse)
Feb 23 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Livingstone
vs. Converse
Feb 23 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs. Converse
Alumni Appreciation Day
Feb 23 2:30 PM
Softball
Columbus St.
vs. Converse
@ Melbourne, Fl.
Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium
Feb 23 5:00 PM
Softball
Converse
vs. Florida Tech
@ Viera, Fla.
DII Florida Tech Invitational at Central Florida Spring Training
Feb 24 10:00 AM
Softball
Palm Beach Atl.
vs. Converse
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium
Feb 24 12:30 PM
Softball
Converse
vs. North Georgia
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium
Feb 25
Women's Golf
2019 Battle at Hilton Head
The Robert Trent Jones Course Palmetto Dunes Resort
Feb 20 Final
Women's Basketball
69 King (Tenn.)
50 vs. Converse
Substance Abuse Awareness Game
Feb 20 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Roberts Wesleyan
vs. Converse
Feb 20 Postponed
Women's Tennis
Columbia (SC)
vs. Converse
Feb 19
Women's Golf
4th of 10 Converse Spring Invite
The Carolina Country Club/Spartanburg, S.C./Presented by Founders Federal Credit Union
Feb 16 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Converse
9 at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 16 Final
Women's Basketball
59 Mount Olive
42 vs. Converse
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game
Feb 16 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Converse
11 at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 16 Final
Women's Lacrosse
10 Converse
4 at Chowan
Feb 15 Final
Softball
5 St. Andrews
9 vs. Converse
Feb 15 Final
Softball
2 St. Andrews
6 vs. Converse

Women's Soccer

School Conf Overall
Limestone 11-0 17-3
Belmont Abbey 8-3 13-4-1
North Greenville 8-3 10-8
Chowan 7-3-1 9-7-1
Emmanuel (GA) 6-4-1 7-7-1
Barton 5-5-1 10-6-2
Erskine 5-5-1 6-10-1
Southern Wesleyan 4-7 6-10
Mount Olive 4-7 5-9
Lees-McRae 3-8 3-13
King (Tenn.) 2-9 2-14
Converse 1-10 2-14

Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emmanuel (Ga.) 14-1 23-9
Belmont Abbey 12-2 23-10
Barton 10-4 15-16
North Greenville 10-5 18-12
King (Tenn.) 9-5 18-11
Limestone 9-6 12-13
Southern Wesleyan 5-10 8-18
Erskine 4-11 7-21
Lees-McRae 3-11 7-23
Mount Olive 2-12 9-21
Converse 2-13 7-26

League Standings

School Conf Overall
Barton 14-4 21-4
Emmanuel (Ga.) 14-4 19-6
Belmont Abbey 14-4 18-8
Mount Olive 11-7 15-9
King (Tenn.) 10-8 14-11
Lees-McRae 9-9 13-13
Limestone 9-9 12-13
North Greenville 7-12 9-19
Converse 5-13 11-13
Southern Wesleyan 4-15 9-18
Erskine 3-15 6-21

Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Mount Olive 1-0 3-0
Limestone 1-0 2-0
Converse 1-0 1-1
Barton 1-1 1-1
North Greenville 1-1 2-2
Belmont Abbey 0-0 1-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Lees-McRae 0-0 0-1
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 0-3
Erskine 0-1 0-4
Chowan 0-2 0-2

Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Mount Olive 1-0 2-3
Converse 0-0 5-2
Barton 0-0 3-2
Lees-McRae 0-0 2-3
Belmont Abbey 0-0 2-6
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 1-4
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 1-7
Limestone 0-0 0-2
Erskine 0-0 0-3
King (Tenn.) 0-0 0-4
North Greenville 0-0 0-4
Chowan 0-1 0-1
School Conf Overall
Limestone 0-0 7-1
Erskine 0-0 6-3
North Greenville 0-0 4-7
Barton 0-0 2-7
Mount Olive 0-0 8-6
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 6-6
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 5-7
Lees-McRae 0-0 0-4
King (Tenn.) 0-0 2-0
Converse 0-0 3-9
Belmont Abbey 0-0 6-4