Upcoming Events

Nov 16
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Regionals 6k
Nov 16
Women's Swimming
Mariott Invitational
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Nov 17
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Regionals 6k
Nov 17
Women's Swimming
Mariott Invitational
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Nov 17 3:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Piedmont International
vs. Converse
Courtyard Classic
Nov 18
Women's Swimming
Mariott Invitational
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Nov 24 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Converse
at Bluefield St.
Nov 28 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Limestone
vs. Converse
Community Appreciation Day
Dec 01 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Erskine
vs. Converse
Family Day
Dec 04 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Converse
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Nov 16 Final
Women's Basketball
42 Regent University
97 vs. Converse
Courtyard Classic
Nov 13 Final
Women's Basketball
51 Converse
69 at USC Upstate
Nov 10 Final
Women's Basketball
55 Mars Hill
74 vs. Converse
Service Appreciation Day/Purple Reign Game
Nov 09 Final
Field Hockey
2 Limestone
0 vs. Converse
Nov 07 Final
Field Hockey
0 Converse
2 at Newberry
Nov 06 Final
Women's Basketball
50 Converse
101 at Charleston So.
Nov 03 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 King (Tenn.)
1 vs. Converse
Nov 03 Final
Field Hockey
0 Converse
5 at Coker
Nov 03
Women's Cross Country
10th of 11 Conference Carolinas Championship
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
Nov 01 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Emmanuel (Ga.)
1 vs. Converse

Women's Soccer

School Conf Overall
Limestone 11-0 17-3
Belmont Abbey 8-3 13-4-1
North Greenville 8-3 10-8
Chowan 7-3-1 9-7-1
Emmanuel (GA) 6-4-1 7-7-1
Barton 5-5-1 10-6-2
Erskine 5-5-1 6-10-1
Southern Wesleyan 4-7 6-10
Mount Olive 4-7 5-9
Lees-McRae 3-8 3-13
King (Tenn.) 2-9 2-14
Converse 1-10 2-14

Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emmanuel (Ga.) 14-1 23-9
Belmont Abbey 12-2 23-10
Barton 10-4 15-16
North Greenville 10-5 18-12
King (Tenn.) 9-5 18-11
Limestone 9-6 12-13
Southern Wesleyan 5-10 8-18
Erskine 4-11 7-21
Lees-McRae 3-11 7-23
Mount Olive 2-12 9-21
Converse 2-13 7-26

League Standings

School Conf Overall
Barton 0-0 3-0
Belmont Abbey 0-0 2-1
Converse 0-0 2-1
King (Tenn.) 0-0 2-1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 2-2
Erskine 0-0 2-2
Lees-McRae 0-0 1-1
Mount Olive 0-0 1-1
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 2-2
North Greenville 0-0 1-2
Limestone 0-0 0-2

Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Barton 0-0 0-0
Belmont Abbey 0-0 0-0
Chowan 0-0 0-0
Converse 0-0 0-0
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Erskine 0-0 0-0
Lees-McRae 0-0 0-0
Limestone 0-0 0-0
Mount Olive 0-0 0-0
North Greenville 0-0 0-0
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Belmont Abbey 0-0 1-0
Converse 0-0 3-2
Lees-McRae 0-0 1-1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 1-3
Barton 0-0 0-0
Chowan 0-0 0-0
Erskine 0-0 0-0
Limestone 0-0 0-0
Mount Olive 0-0 0-0
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
King (Tenn.) 0-0 0-2
North Greenville 0-0 0-3
School Conf Overall
Limestone 0-0 0-0
Erskine 0-0 0-0
North Greenville 0-0 0-0
Barton 0-0 0-0
Mount Olive 0-0 0-0
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Lees-McRae 0-0 0-0
King (Tenn.) 0-0 0-0
Converse 0-0 0-0
Belmont Abbey 0-0 0-0